Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Date Home Team   Away Team Venue
22 May 18 Bye    Little Rascals   
22 May 18 Barras Sharks  Suns  Crt 10 
22 May 18 Rock Stars  The Lightning Bolts  Crt 9 
Click a row to view the match results in more detail.

News

WATCH THIS SPACE

WATCH THIS SPACE- CAP COAST CUP TEAM NOMINATION WILL BE OPENING UP SOON - 1 st June Read more

Training Reminder - Cadet's and Rep Team's

Reminder - TRAINING this Sunday 27th May,2018 Cadets - 3pm to 4pm Rep Team - 12, 13 & 14- 3pm to 5pm Rep Team - 16 - 4.00pm to 5pm Read more

Emu Park State School - Looking for a Umpire

EMU PARK STATE SCHOOL Looking for a BADGE umpire for Regional Shield - 19 & 20 July Paid Position. Please Contact - Kate Karner - Ph- 49 25 4333 Email Read more

CADETS TRAINING DATES

CADETS TRAINING DATES May - 13 & 27 June - 3 & 17 August - 5 & 19 Time - 3 to 4 pm - Barmaryee Netball Courts Read more

Cadets Teams - 2018

CADETS TEAM FIREBIRDS Ash-lee Hoare Arohaina Hatley Meghan Fallis (CAPTAIN) Maygen Campbell Tarni Anderson Emilee Bird Isabella Yore Jade Williams Jade Read more

2018 Netball SEASON Information

ATTENTION : Game Fee's this 2018 is still the same as last year $60.00 per team per round. 2018 Netball Season is 16 weeks plus, Semi, Finals and Grand Read more

2018 Committee - Capricorn Coast Netball Assocation

2018 Committee - Welcome / Congratulation's President: Tanya Burnett Vice President: Phebe Chelepy Secretary: Caledonia Yore Registrar: Natalie Pobar Read more

TEAM HAND BOOK 2018 - For ALL CCNA Coaches / Managers

FOR ALL CCNA COACHES / MANAGERS To answer MOST of your question's before the season start please down load CCNA Hand book 2018 Please refer to link below Read more

Events

Progressive Points

CCNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Junior A2 5 15 May 18
STU Crocs
 17  def by  23
CCRE Aztecs
Junior A1 6 22 May 18
Krista's Krickets
 33  def  22
CCRE Warriors
Junior A2 6 22 May 18
STU Crocs
 16  def by  20
STU Opals
Junior A2 6 22 May 18
CCRE Aztecs
 22  def  17
Flames
Junior A1 6 22 May 18
Geckos
 21  def by  24
Wildfire
Junior B 6 22 May 18
STU Gems
 19  def by  28
STU Rubies
Junior B 6 22 May 18
STU Tigers
 23  def  11
STU Bears
Junior C 6 22 May 18
Rip Girls
 18  def by  21
Mighty Magic
Junior C 6 22 May 18
Comets
 3  def by  38
Barra Beatz
Junior D 6 22 May 18
Capricorn Tropics
 12  drew  12
Fireworks
Junior D 6 22 May 18
Barras Rainbow Fish
 9  def by  25
Purple People Eaters
Junior E 6 22 May 18
Shooting Stars
 22  def  5
Coastal Storm
Junior E 6 22 May 18
JRT Magic
 13  def  0
CCRE Te Kahu
Junior E 6 22 May 18
Barra Crocs
 17  def  2
Magic Mermaids
Junior F 6 22 May 18
Sapphire
 2  def by  9
Barra Babes

Facebook